43 Ladd Hill Rd Lynn, MA 01904
Lynn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Ladd Hill Rd, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $603,047, approximately $517 per square foot. 43 Ladd Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Capt. William G. Shoemaker Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Nisenson Sarah
Bought by
Donaldson Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,042
Outstanding Balance
$149,539
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,508
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Peter | $251,000 | -- | |
| Donaldson Peter | $251,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Peter | $235,042 | |
| Closed | Donaldson Peter | $235,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $525,600 | $159,300 | $366,300 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $478,600 | $147,300 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $435,400 | $142,300 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $366,300 | $119,000 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $342,100 | $117,000 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $341,800 | $124,000 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $307,400 | $107,400 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $290,200 | $116,700 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $265,000 | $100,400 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $241,200 | $91,800 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $223,000 | $91,800 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map