43 Lake View Dr Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $80,454 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Lake View Dr, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $194,114, approximately $269 per square foot. 43 Lake View Dr is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Smithfield Town Of
Bought by
Lynch Kathleen and Tabor Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $23,500 | $8,700 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $329 | $23,500 | $8,700 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $267 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $267 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $266 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $9 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $262 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $270 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $17 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $264 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | $236 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map