43 Laramie Rd Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $298,840 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Laramie Rd, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $374,210, approximately $317 per square foot. 43 Laramie Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cedarbrook K-8 Center, Hubbard Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $6,640 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $6,640 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $76,800 | $32,000 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map