43 Laurel Ln Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Laurel Ln, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $554,532, approximately $294 per square foot. 43 Laurel Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Bought by
Suprenant Carolyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suprenant Carolyn M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,558 | $499,900 | $168,300 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $10,338 | $499,900 | $168,300 | $331,600 |
| 2023 | $10,284 | $448,700 | $153,600 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $9,250 | $375,400 | $153,600 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $8,879 | $358,900 | $146,300 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $8,904 | $367,800 | $146,300 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $345,000 | $146,300 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $304,300 | $170,100 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $7,277 | $308,600 | $170,100 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $287,300 | $154,500 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $6,753 | $285,900 | $153,100 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map