43 Lyons Rd Gardiner, NY 12525
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Lyons Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525 and is currently estimated at $590,612, approximately $464 per square foot. 43 Lyons Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Duzine Elementary School, Lenape Elementary School, and New Paltz Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,638 | $305,000 | $140,400 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $9,464 | $305,000 | $140,400 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $9,049 | $305,000 | $140,400 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $8,839 | $305,000 | $140,400 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $8,839 | $305,000 | $140,400 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $7,645 | $305,000 | $140,400 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $7,082 | $305,000 | $140,400 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $7,190 | $290,600 | $140,400 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $7,027 | $290,600 | $140,400 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $7,069 | $271,400 | $111,500 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,400 | $111,500 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,400 | $111,500 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map