43 Maple Ave Stockholm, NJ 07460
Estimated Value: $383,142 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Maple Ave, Stockholm, NJ 07460 and is currently estimated at $442,536, approximately $310 per square foot. 43 Maple Ave is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Hardyston Township Elementary School, Hardyston Township Middle School, and Wallkill Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Kays Donovan and Kays Marilyn M
Bought by
Friedhoff Timothy and Friedhoff Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,512
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$377,024
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedhoff Timothy | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedhoff Timothy | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $397,600 | $156,500 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $7,125 | $373,000 | $136,300 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map