43 Maple Cir Shrewsbury, MA 01545
Estimated Value: $564,290 - $672,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Maple Cir, Shrewsbury, MA 01545 and is currently estimated at $606,323, approximately $391 per square foot. 43 Maple Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Walter J. Paton Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Flagg Joan M
Bought by
Flagg Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flagg Robert | $100,000 | -- | |
| Flagg Robert | $100,000 | -- | |
| Flagg Robert | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $502,200 | $243,900 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $445,900 | $232,300 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $405,700 | $232,300 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $408,800 | $232,300 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $340,400 | $185,900 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $340,400 | $185,900 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $320,000 | $170,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $304,700 | $161,400 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $288,500 | $145,200 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $279,100 | $135,800 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $273,500 | $131,400 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map