43 Maple Leaf Cir Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $351,666 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Maple Leaf Cir, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $391,167, approximately $223 per square foot. 43 Maple Leaf Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Southeast Christian Academy, and St Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Bernardini Paul J
Bought by
Wilson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Daniels William J Sandra K
Bought by
Bernardini Paul J Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael | $153,500 | Daniel S Bryson | |
| Bernardini Paul J Marie C | $137,000 | Michael Amrtella |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $210,000 | $56,700 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $5,885 | $210,000 | $56,700 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $210,000 | $56,700 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $210,000 | $56,700 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $6,593 | $158,800 | $38,800 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $158,800 | $38,800 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $158,800 | $38,800 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $158,800 | $38,800 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $158,800 | $38,800 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $158,800 | $38,800 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,800 | $38,800 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,800 | $38,800 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map