43 Marion Blvd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Marion Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $258,941, approximately $165 per square foot. 43 Marion Blvd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Funaro Joseph A
Bought by
Paszkiewicz Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Damon Richard R and Damon Jacquelyn
Bought by
Funaro Joseph A and Funaro Cresencia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paszkiewicz Richard | $81,000 | Hazel R Rodriguez | |
| Funaro Joseph A | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $39 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,700 | $20,200 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map