43 Mccabe Ave Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,382 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Mccabe Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $467,096, approximately $490 per square foot. 43 Mccabe Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2, St Cecilia School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Collins and Denda Donna
Bought by
Cranston Annmarie A and Cranston Conroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,022
Outstanding Balance
$12,389
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Gauvin Daniel and Gauvin David
Bought by
Collins Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,728
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranston Annmarie A | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Donna M | $174,500 | -- |