NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Midhampton Ave Quogue, NY 11959

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,718 Sq Ft
1.1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 43 Midhampton Ave, Quogue, NY 11959. 43 Midhampton Ave is a home.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Feldman Jeffrey and Feldman Lori
Bought by
Feldman Property T and Feldman

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,029 $1,452,000 $721,500 $730,500
2023 $2,887 $1,452,000 $721,500 $730,500
2022 $2,826 $1,452,000 $721,500 $730,500
2021 $2,657 $1,445,400 $721,500 $723,900
2020 $6,536 $1,445,400 $721,500 $723,900
2019 $6,458 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $1,271,800 $649,300 $622,500
2017 $3,492 $1,271,800 $649,300 $622,500
2016 $3,854 $1,306,000 $683,500 $622,500
2015 -- $1,306,000 $683,500 $622,500
2014 -- $1,306,000 $683,500 $622,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.