43 Mill St Cuthbert, GA 39840
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Mill St, Cuthbert, GA 39840 and is currently estimated at $63,505, approximately $47 per square foot. 43 Mill St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $21,254 | $3,120 | $18,134 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $19,200 | $3,040 | $16,160 |
| 2023 | $742 | $19,189 | $3,040 | $16,149 |
| 2022 | $700 | $19,130 | $3,040 | $16,090 |
| 2021 | $418 | $11,252 | $2,270 | $8,982 |
| 2020 | $432 | $11,286 | $2,270 | $9,016 |
| 2019 | $443 | $11,648 | $2,270 | $9,378 |
| 2018 | $536 | $11,648 | $2,270 | $9,378 |
| 2017 | $426 | $11,713 | $2,270 | $9,443 |
| 2016 | $430 | $11,781 | $2,270 | $9,511 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,832 | $2,270 | $9,562 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,814 | $1,816 | $8,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map