43 Moorings Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Moorings Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $483,361, approximately $238 per square foot. 43 Moorings Ct is a home with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Slopey Beverly and Slopey Eric Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,956
Outstanding Balance
$242,551
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slopey Beverly | $310,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slopey Beverly | $294,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |