43 Murmuring Creek Place Conroe, TX 77385
Harper's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,076 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Murmuring Creek Place, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $404,769, approximately $160 per square foot. 43 Murmuring Creek Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Puckett Larry E and Mcdonld Puckett Sandra
Bought by
Puckett Larry E and Mcdonald Puckett Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,433
Outstanding Balance
$209,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Tasch Gregory M and Tasch Kara L
Bought by
Puckett Larry E and Puckett Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,481
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Cameron Corey J and Cameron Melissa J
Bought by
Tasch Gregory N and Tasch Kara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Coiner Kyle W and Coiner Debbie L
Bought by
Cameron Corey J and Cameron Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,700
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Coiner Kyle W and Coiner Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Larry E | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Puckett Larry E | -- | None Available | |
| Tasch Gregory N | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Cameron Corey J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Coiner Kyle W | -- | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Larry E | $230,433 | |
| Closed | Puckett Larry E | $231,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Tasch Gregory N | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Corey J | $144,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Coiner Kyle W | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $391,232 | $70,000 | $321,232 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $364,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $330,960 | $70,000 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $300,870 | $70,000 | $298,730 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $273,520 | $50,450 | $223,070 |
| 2020 | $6,378 | $263,190 | $50,450 | $212,740 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $259,210 | $50,450 | $208,760 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $259,210 | $50,450 | $208,760 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $271,180 | $50,450 | $220,730 |
| 2016 | $6,699 | $264,150 | $40,000 | $224,150 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $255,060 | $40,000 | $216,070 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $231,870 | $40,000 | $191,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map