43 N Scribewood Cir Spring, TX 77382
Sterling Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $800,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 N Scribewood Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $783,465, approximately $223 per square foot. 43 N Scribewood Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tough Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Subrahmanian K P and Subrahmanian Indira
Bought by
Trustees Of The Subrahmanian Family Livi and The Subrahmanian Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
The Subrahmanian Family Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,312
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
The Woodlands Land Development Co Lp
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees Of The Subrahmanian Family Livi | -- | None Available | |
| The Subrahmanian Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Subrahmanian Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Subrahmanian Kp | -- | Priority Title Co | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Priority Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Subrahmanian Kp | $310,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $719,224 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $653,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,097 | $594,400 | $100,000 | $573,040 |
| 2022 | $10,920 | $540,360 | $100,000 | $516,540 |
| 2021 | $10,717 | $491,240 | $73,960 | $417,280 |
| 2020 | $10,845 | $476,070 | $73,960 | $402,110 |
| 2019 | $10,826 | $459,860 | $73,960 | $385,900 |
| 2018 | $9,743 | $481,300 | $73,960 | $407,340 |
| 2017 | $11,678 | $489,970 | $73,960 | $416,010 |
| 2016 | $12,236 | $513,380 | $73,960 | $453,550 |
| 2015 | $8,993 | $466,710 | $73,960 | $453,550 |
| 2014 | $8,993 | $424,280 | $73,960 | $350,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map