43 Natchez Trace Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Natchez Trace, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $359,656, approximately $164 per square foot. 43 Natchez Trace is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Bennett David M and Bennett Josephine C
Bought by
Watkins Carmen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,731
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$193,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Kh Construction Inc
Bought by
Bennett David M and Bennett Josephine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,911
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Mountain Cove Development Llc
Bought by
Kh Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Carmen D | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett David M | -- | None Available | |
| Kh Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Carmen D | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett David M | $221,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,179 | $29,050 | $2,750 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $58,100 | $5,500 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $58,100 | $5,500 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $47,120 | $5,500 | $41,620 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $47,120 | $5,500 | $41,620 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $47,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $795 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $795 | $20,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map