43 Oak Hills Rd Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,426
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Oak Hills Rd, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $637,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 43 Oak Hills Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Menlo Park Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Schwalje Peter
Bought by
Harris Mark and Harris Margot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,269
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$626,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mark | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Mark | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $52,600 | $52,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,836 | $319,100 | $169,800 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $319,100 | $169,800 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $17,614 | $319,100 | $169,800 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $17,306 | $319,100 | $169,800 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $17,147 | $319,100 | $169,800 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $16,836 | $319,100 | $169,800 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $16,191 | $319,100 | $169,800 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $15,719 | $319,100 | $169,800 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map