43 Oak Ridge Loop Crofton, NE 68730
Estimated Value: $340,567 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Oak Ridge Loop, Crofton, NE 68730 and is currently estimated at $368,892, approximately $308 per square foot. 43 Oak Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Kovarna Steven S and Kovarna Mary Beth
Bought by
Kovarna Steven Stanley and Kovarna Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Pavlik David A and Pavlik Lana
Bought by
Kovarna Mary B and Kovarna Steven S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovarna Steven Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Kovarna Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $266,540 | $62,110 | $204,430 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $224,860 | $56,465 | $168,395 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $144,660 | $56,465 | $88,195 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $136,735 | $56,465 | $80,270 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $98,870 | $31,370 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $98,870 | $31,370 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $87,820 | $20,320 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $82,080 | $20,320 | $61,760 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $81,115 | $19,355 | $61,760 |
| 2016 | $952 | $76,855 | $19,355 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $902 | $71,670 | $18,430 | $53,240 |
| 2014 | $964 | $71,670 | $18,430 | $53,240 |
| 2013 | $974 | $66,350 | $18,430 | $47,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map