43 Oak St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $543,543 - $626,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Oak St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $581,386, approximately $527 per square foot. 43 Oak St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Urquhart Irene F
Bought by
Irene F Urquhart Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene F Urquhart Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,985 | $466,500 | $272,600 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $437,900 | $262,200 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $408,800 | $228,000 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $372,200 | $211,000 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $341,900 | $199,100 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $341,800 | $187,700 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $329,100 | $180,500 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $293,900 | $173,700 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $284,000 | $167,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $277,100 | $162,200 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $267,600 | $154,700 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $256,100 | $154,700 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map