Estimated Value: $495,764 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,884
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Orchard St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $537,941, approximately $186 per square foot. 43 Orchard St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Jimenez Juan Luis
Bought by
Mendoza Lisandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Giokas Konstantine and Giokas Emilia Ina
Bought by
Mendoza Lisandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Lisandra | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mendoza Lisandra | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Lisandra | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,773 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $9,427 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $9,427 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $8,668 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $8,668 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $8,495 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $8,143 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $7,695 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $7,346 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $298,600 | $87,600 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $8,029 | $390,700 | $128,200 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $7,947 | $390,700 | $128,200 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map