43 Parker Ln Laurel Hill, FL 32567
Estimated payment $379/month
Highlights
- Interior Lot
- Living Room
- Wood Siding
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Shed
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
About This Home
Zoned mixed use which will allow for residential use this opportunity is located in the center of the City of Paxton. This long-standing business has previously been used as a Beauty Shop and offers parking as well as 2 separate rooms, an office as well as a sitting area. Building also includes a bathroom for clients. Looking for your own space to start your business - you can't beat the price on this investment. Property could also be converted into a tiny home as your residence or make a great rental. Property does not have a kitchen but with plenty of space this could be easily turned into a home as well. No personal items convey with sale nor business. Call today for your own personal showing and make your dreams of being a small business owner a reality!
Listing Agent
Merrifield & Pilcher Realty License #689338 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 89.58x184.4x89.58x188.5
- Back Yard Fenced
- Interior Lot
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned City, Commercial, Resid Single Family
Home Design
- Off Grade Structure
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 560 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Shed
Schools
- Paxton Elementary And Middle School
- Paxton High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 36-6N-21-40000-011-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $10,177 | $4,560 | $5,617 |
| 2024 | $79 | $9,788 | $4,000 | $5,788 |
| 2023 | $79 | $9,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $8,305 | $1,642 | $6,663 |
| 2021 | $67 | $7,450 | $1,355 | $6,095 |
| 2020 | $64 | $6,933 | $1,170 | $5,763 |
| 2019 | $65 | $7,083 | $1,170 | $5,913 |
| 2018 | $61 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $63 | $6,783 | $1,170 | $5,613 |
| 2016 | $65 | $6,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $67 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70 | $7,183 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 996671
APN: 36-6N-21-40000-011-0000
- 22445 Us Highway 331 N
- 62 Bayview Dr
- 222 Vann Cir
- 20 Acres Cannon Dr
- 10 Acres N Cannon Dr
- 10 Acres S Cannon Dr
- 2.49 acres County Highway 147 W
- 000 State Line Rd
- 23763 3rd Ave
- 427 Cedar St
- 23447 2nd Ave
- SR-85 Lake Dr
- 000 Al Hwy 54
- 25390 Fifth Ave
- 24776 Fifth Ave
- 23251 Fifth Ave
- 80 Wain Huckabee Rd
- 23323 4th Ave
- xx N Co Highway 285
- 928 Cypress St
- 8101 4th St
- 4069 Christopher Ln
- 6817 Interlachen Ln
- 6719 Sarah Ann Way
- 0 Pinetree Ln
- 135 E Tiger Lily Ln
- 294 Holley King Rd
- 6746 Cambrian Ridge
- 71 Lafavre Ln
- 3483 Sparco Dr
- 395 Lake Holley Cir
- 150 E Hibiscus Ave
- 6109 Buckshot Dr
- 3418 Phoenix Ct
- 5312 Kervin Rd
- 6005 Fiori Dr
- 3161 Haskell Langley Rd
- 1249 Martin Rd
- 512 W Bach Dr
- 4654 Falcon Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.