43 Pine Brook Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $237,885 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Pine Brook Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $285,471, approximately $192 per square foot. 43 Pine Brook Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Lewis E. Wadsworth Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Egleston Catherine A and Donovan Catherine A O
Bought by
Robak Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Current Mary J
Bought by
Egleston Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robak Daniel J | -- | Attorney | |
| Egleston Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $96,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $901 | $91,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $88,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $86,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $84,992 | $0 | $0 |