43 Pine Forge Rd Boyertown, PA 19512
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $503,510
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Pine Forge Rd, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $413,255, approximately $287 per square foot. 43 Pine Forge Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Jessie R Wagner Adventist Elementary School, and Pine Forge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Bought by
Castaldi Augustine J and Castaldi Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaldi Augustine J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $7,182 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $6,923 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $6,404 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $163,000 | $83,100 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map