43 Pine St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,384 - $1,125,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Pine St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $1,002,346, approximately $303 per square foot. 43 Pine St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 65, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Lemon Richard
Bought by
Lemon Debra and Lemon Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Warnock Capital Corp
Bought by
Lemon Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$68,726
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$933,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
43 Pine Street Associates Inc
Bought by
Clarke Denyse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
43 Pine Street Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemon Debra | -- | -- | |
| Lemon Richard | $210,000 | -- | |
| Clarke Denyse | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| 43 Pine Street Associates Inc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemon Richard | $208,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Denyse | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,890 | $61,320 | $15,180 | $46,140 |
| 2025 | $5,737 | $59,100 | $15,180 | $43,920 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $46,680 | $15,180 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $55,860 | $15,180 | $40,680 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $57,360 | $15,180 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $62,880 | $15,180 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $47,520 | $15,180 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $23,560 | $8,360 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $22,227 | $9,419 | $12,808 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $21,349 | $10,002 | $11,347 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $21,349 | $12,683 | $8,666 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $20,810 | $12,311 | $8,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map