43 Prospect St Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $653,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Prospect St, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $579,092, approximately $405 per square foot. 43 Prospect St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and Rainbow Montessori School - Clifton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Virtualbank
Bought by
Bartnik Mateusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,105
Outstanding Balance
$159,693
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Robert U Del Vecchio Pension Trust
Bought by
Almonte Luis and Almonte Dania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartnik Mateusz | $262,000 | -- | |
| Almonte Luis | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartnik Mateusz | $241,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $8,586 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $8,162 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $7,924 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $7,752 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $7,605 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $7,435 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $7,304 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $7,087 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $6,912 | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,700 | $154,000 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map