43 Punch Brook Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $470,502 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Punch Brook Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $508,376, approximately $281 per square foot. 43 Punch Brook Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Matyas Robert E and Matyas Virginia D
Bought by
Hahn David M and Hahn Regina G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1992
Sold by
Est Allaire Anne B and Graham Malcolm
Bought by
Graham Malcolm and Graham Ethel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Borush Mark A and Borush Susan L
Bought by
Jackson Scott F and Jackson Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Sold by
Turner Peter B
Bought by
Wierbicki Paul V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn David M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hahn David M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Graham Malcolm | $83,900 | -- | |
| Graham Malcolm | $83,900 | -- | |
| Jackson Scott F | $158,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Scott F | $158,000 | -- | |
| Wierbicki Paul V | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wierbicki Paul V | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Wierbicki Paul V | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,470 | $280,840 | $63,210 | $217,630 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $280,840 | $63,210 | $217,630 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $208,390 | $69,930 | $138,460 |
| 2022 | $6,814 | $208,390 | $69,930 | $138,460 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $208,390 | $69,930 | $138,460 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $208,390 | $69,930 | $138,460 |
| 2019 | $6,877 | $208,390 | $69,930 | $138,460 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $196,910 | $69,930 | $126,980 |
| 2017 | $5,972 | $186,620 | $69,930 | $116,690 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $186,620 | $69,930 | $116,690 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $186,620 | $69,930 | $116,690 |
| 2014 | $5,571 | $186,620 | $69,930 | $116,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map