43 Quarry Rd Sullivan, ME 04664
Estimated Value: $206,778 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Quarry Rd, Sullivan, ME 04664 and is currently estimated at $237,695. 43 Quarry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View School and Sumner Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $157,700 | $39,700 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $157,700 | $39,700 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $94,900 | $25,500 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map