43 Queens Dr E Little Silver, NJ 07739
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Queens Dr E, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and is currently estimated at $1,054,904, approximately $592 per square foot. 43 Queens Dr E is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Point Road School, Markham Place School, and Red Bank Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,815 | $911,000 | $803,100 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $10,314 | $640,700 | $438,300 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $10,314 | $573,000 | $375,300 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $9,879 | $541,000 | $352,800 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $9,879 | $523,400 | $352,800 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $10,530 | $519,500 | $352,800 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $10,318 | $518,500 | $352,800 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $10,206 | $510,800 | $352,800 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $10,160 | $506,000 | $352,800 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $9,964 | $502,200 | $352,800 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $9,430 | $469,400 | $307,800 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $9,873 | $459,200 | $307,800 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map