43 Ready Point Rd Wiscasset, ME 04578
Estimated Value: $287,704 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Ready Point Rd, Wiscasset, ME 04578 and is currently estimated at $342,426, approximately $324 per square foot. 43 Ready Point Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Wiscasset Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $248,900 | $59,300 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $191,200 | $45,500 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $191,200 | $45,500 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $2,479 | $153,000 | $36,400 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map