43 Redwood Run Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $365,979
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Redwood Run Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $321,745, approximately $197 per square foot. 43 Redwood Run Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Sulter Marc Anthony
Bought by
Sulter Marc Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Klock Sulter Kimberly Sue
Bought by
Sulter Marc Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Connor Emma L and Connor John B
Bought by
Sulter Marc and Sulter Kim K Lock
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulter Marc Anthony | -- | Attorney | |
| Sulter Marc Anthony | -- | Attorney | |
| Sulter Marc Anthony | -- | Attorney | |
| Sulter Marc | $85,000 | Cornerstone Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History