43 Rindge Ave Lexington, MA 02420
East Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Rindge Ave, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,178,655, approximately $681 per square foot. 43 Rindge Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Cataldo Nora
Bought by
Taaffe James L and Taaffe Marika R G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taaffe James L | $195,000 | -- | |
| Taaffe James L | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taaffe James L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Taaffe James L | $171,800 | |
| Closed | Taaffe James L | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,272 | $1,167,000 | $672,000 | $495,000 |