43 Riverside Cir Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Riverside Cir, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $145,259, approximately $168 per square foot. 43 Riverside Cir is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Finelli Doris R Trust Etal
Bought by
Smith Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shane | $61,500 | Philip Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $72,100 | $12,200 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $979 | $72,100 | $12,200 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $72,100 | $12,200 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $72,100 | $12,200 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $72,100 | $9,100 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $72,100 | $9,100 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,100 | $9,100 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,100 | $9,100 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map