43 Robert Rd Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $650,916 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
99,999
Sq Ft
$7/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Robert Rd, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $710,979, approximately $7 per square foot. 43 Robert Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Oneill Alan and Oneill Carol
Bought by
Oneill Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Colony Laurence D and Colony Bernice E
Bought by
Oneill Alan and Oneill Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Carol | -- | -- | |
| Oneill Alan | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill Alan | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Alan | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,104 | $553,200 | $259,900 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $501,800 | $259,900 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $494,200 | $259,900 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $7,828 | $450,400 | $259,900 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $7,658 | $429,000 | $238,500 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $7,778 | $412,600 | $236,100 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $379,900 | $205,400 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $7,093 | $379,900 | $205,400 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $6,997 | $377,800 | $197,600 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $6,935 | $369,100 | $172,800 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $326,500 | $155,500 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map