43 Rockcrest Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,837,930
Studio
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Rockcrest Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,837,930, approximately $865 per square foot. 43 Rockcrest Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Mccarroll John Mc and Mccarroll Lillian Mc
Bought by
Carroll Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,068 | $1,162 | $675 | $487 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $1,160 | $674 | $486 |
Source: Public Records
Map