43 Rockdale Estates Way Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $205,076 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Rockdale Estates Way, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $244,269, approximately $198 per square foot. 43 Rockdale Estates Way is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $110,600 | $24,300 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $697 | $110,600 | $24,300 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $697 | $110,600 | $24,300 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $697 | $110,600 | $24,300 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $404 | $62,200 | $21,900 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $404 | $62,200 | $21,900 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $404 | $62,200 | $21,900 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $404 | $62,200 | $21,900 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $439 | $67,600 | $21,900 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $406 | $67,600 | $21,900 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $41 | $67,600 | $21,900 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $406 | $67,600 | $21,900 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map