Seller's Agent in 2025
Janice Macek
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(832) 493-2345
8 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $602,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in a cul-de-sac that backs to a greenbelt! Open & split floor plan w/high ceilings & crown molding. Perfect for entertaining! Pebble Tec walk-in entry pool w/spa, metal art panels in front of pool equipment. Newer kitchen counters, backsplash, & plantation shutters! Custom Roman shades & chandelier in breakfast room, chandelier & plantation shutters in formal dining. Interior LED lighting. Updated flooring, built-ins in both family room & primary closet, primary bedroom has plantation & louvered door shutters. Newer ceiling fans, wood & iron entry door, paint inside, garage & out. New remote & retractable shade in study & back patio. LED garage coach lights, landscape & atrium lighting. Wired for surround sound w/speakers, 52" Sony flatscreen TV, SS appliances, refrigerator, washer, & dryer included! Tankless water heater 2016, 18 Seer AC unit 2018, roof 2017. Quick access to FM 1488 & I-45, shopping & restaurants. You'll want to see this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0504624 Listed on: 02/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bider Joseph | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Price Albert H | -- | Capital Title | |
| Owens Burton T | -- | Ctt | |
| Price Albert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bider Joseph | $93,000 | |
| Open | Bider Joseph | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Albert H | $237,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | +51.9% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | For Sale | $395,000 | +38.6% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $543,587 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $494,170 | $70,000 | $424,170 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $479,390 | $70,000 | $450,530 |
| 2022 | $8,833 | $435,810 | $70,000 | $394,880 |
| 2021 | $8,642 | $396,190 | $43,290 | $352,900 |
| 2020 | $8,399 | $363,080 | $43,290 | $319,790 |
| 2019 | $9,146 | $383,220 | $43,290 | $339,930 |
| 2018 | $8,996 | $376,930 | $43,290 | $333,640 |
| 2017 | $8,090 | $334,840 | $43,290 | $291,550 |
| 2016 | $8,231 | $340,690 | $43,290 | $297,400 |
| 2015 | $7,360 | $341,800 | $43,290 | $313,150 |
| 2014 | $7,360 | $310,730 | $43,290 | $267,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janice Macek
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(832) 493-2345
8 in this area
25 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Mosher
Walzel Properties - Spring
(832) 643-1012
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Owens
The Property Source
(281) 844-6584
14 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shawn Wentz
Sterling Ridge Realty
(281) 292-5800
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Vickie Milano
RE/MAX
(281) 773-9676
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 54928005
APN: 9719-63-06600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.