Estimated Value: $121,000 - $185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Rumsey St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $149,022, approximately $90 per square foot. 43 Rumsey St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Bryan D
Bought by
Williams Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jason | $79,000 | Vincent J Welch | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $94,100 | $10,900 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $94,100 | $10,900 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $94,100 | $10,900 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $80,000 | $17,400 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $80,000 | $17,400 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $80,000 | $17,400 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $709 | $80,000 | $17,400 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $80,000 | $17,400 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $39,700 | $5,300 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $39,700 | $5,300 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,700 | $5,300 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,700 | $5,300 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map