43 S Hudson St Denver, CO 80246
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,832,000 - $2,375,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $2,094,348, approximately $698 per square foot. 43 S Hudson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
43 S Hudson Llc
Bought by
Blank Stephen R and Gray Ellen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Weissbrot Stanley and Swinkin Susan
Bought by
43 S Hudson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2014
Sold by
Weissbrot Riva
Bought by
Riva Weissbrot Marital Trust and Joseph Weissbrot Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blank Stephen R | $1,700,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| 43 S Hudson Llc | $814,500 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| 43 S Hudson Llc | -- | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Riva Weissbrot Marital Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blank Stephen R | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,102 | $166,350 | $93,620 | $93,620 |
| 2024 | $11,102 | $140,170 | $76,680 | $63,490 |
| 2023 | $10,861 | $140,170 | $76,680 | $63,490 |
| 2022 | $8,526 | $107,210 | $56,570 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $8,230 | $110,300 | $58,200 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $58,970 | $55,130 | $3,840 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $58,970 | $55,130 | $3,840 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $54,300 | $46,270 | $8,030 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $54,300 | $46,270 | $8,030 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $52,320 | $40,922 | $11,398 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $52,320 | $40,922 | $11,398 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $35,500 | $28,982 | $6,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map