43 S Jackson St Denver, CO 80209
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $1,492,849, approximately $355 per square foot. 43 S Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Defnet Bret K
Bought by
43 S Jackson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Cyman Carol T
Bought by
Defnet Bret K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Furukawa Frances M
Bought by
Cyman Carol T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 S Jackson Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Defnet Bret K | $345,000 | -- | |
| Cyman Carol T | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Defnet Bret K | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cyman Carol T | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $110,480 | $36,840 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $78,360 | $25,490 | $52,870 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $78,360 | $25,490 | $52,870 |
| 2022 | $5,894 | $74,120 | $26,230 | $47,890 |
| 2021 | $5,690 | $76,250 | $26,980 | $49,270 |
| 2020 | $5,542 | $74,690 | $24,900 | $49,790 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $74,690 | $24,900 | $49,790 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $69,540 | $22,060 | $47,480 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $69,540 | $22,060 | $47,480 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $64,060 | $23,172 | $40,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map