Estimated Value: $484,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 School St, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $566,228, approximately $327 per square foot. 43 School St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Quick Daniel G
Bought by
Zino-Quick Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Sakellarios George
Bought by
Quick Daniel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Brasley Gary and Brasley Donna
Bought by
Sakellarios George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zino-Quick Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Zino-Quick Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Quick Daniel G | $50,000 | -- | |
| Quick Daniel G | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sakellarios George | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sakellarios George | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sakellarios George | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakellarios George | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakellarios George | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,048 | $326,760 | $93,010 | $233,750 |
| 2024 | $9,692 | $326,760 | $93,010 | $233,750 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $258,750 | $75,510 | $183,240 |
| 2022 | $8,955 | $258,750 | $75,510 | $183,240 |
| 2021 | $8,852 | $258,750 | $75,510 | $183,240 |
| 2020 | $8,469 | $257,420 | $75,510 | $181,910 |
| 2019 | $8,469 | $257,420 | $75,510 | $181,910 |
| 2018 | $8,145 | $259,810 | $75,510 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $7,948 | $259,810 | $75,510 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $7,670 | $259,810 | $75,510 | $184,300 |
| 2015 | $7,483 | $259,810 | $75,510 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $7,358 | $259,810 | $75,510 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map