43 Scott Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $485,556
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Scott Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $476,139, approximately $396 per square foot. 43 Scott Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Surico Kathleen A Wallace, Barbara A
Bought by
Fierro Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierro Teresa R | $279,000 | Niki Pagones | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $347,100 | $111,800 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $324,400 | $101,600 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $9,499 | $324,400 | $101,600 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $8,915 | $293,600 | $92,400 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $8,380 | $269,400 | $82,100 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $249,400 | $73,200 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $249,400 | $73,200 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $243,200 | $73,200 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $231,900 | $73,200 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $231,900 | $73,200 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,900 | $73,200 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,900 | $92,100 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map