43 Scribner Ct Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $2,020,728 - $2,335,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,480
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Scribner Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $2,131,909, approximately $475 per square foot. 43 Scribner Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Johnson Park School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2019
Sold by
Albers Schonberg George
Bought by
Revocab Albers Schonberg Georg and Revocab Georg Albers Schonberg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab Albers Schonberg Georg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,821 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2024 | $30,985 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2023 | $30,985 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2022 | $29,974 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2021 | $30,061 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2020 | $29,827 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2019 | $29,235 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2018 | $28,742 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2017 | $28,348 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2016 | $27,904 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2015 | $27,263 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
| 2014 | $26,930 | $1,232,500 | $560,000 | $672,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map