43 Shelbern Dr Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $918,174
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Shelbern Dr, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $838,794, approximately $399 per square foot. 43 Shelbern Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Herring Donette Janice and Estate Of Barbara J Herring
Bought by
Herring Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,630
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Kyle | $400,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Herring Kyle | $400,000 | Foundation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herring Kyle | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Herring Kyle | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,951 | $810,300 | $513,700 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $787,300 | $496,100 | $291,200 |
| 2023 | $8,733 | $502,500 | $365,200 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $8,073 | $456,500 | $320,300 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $8,073 | $432,800 | $301,700 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $9,127 | $426,900 | $298,700 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $9,401 | $445,100 | $298,700 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $9,106 | $420,200 | $280,600 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $9,323 | $425,900 | $290,600 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $7,831 | $367,500 | $235,600 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $7,856 | $367,300 | $235,600 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $7,394 | $337,800 | $205,600 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map