43 Shelbourne Dr Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Shelbourne Dr, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $703,531, approximately $237 per square foot. 43 Shelbourne Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Blundo Frank J and Blundo Patricia E
Bought by
Connolly C Stephen and Connolly Kathryn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,424
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$693,107
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly C Stephen | $200,000 | -- | |
| Connolly C Stephen C | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly C Stephen C | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Connolly C Stephen C | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly C Stephen C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $368,140 | $66,580 | $301,560 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $368,140 | $66,580 | $301,560 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $368,140 | $66,580 | $301,560 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $233,250 | $66,020 | $167,230 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $233,250 | $66,020 | $167,230 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $233,250 | $66,020 | $167,230 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $233,250 | $66,020 | $167,230 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $233,250 | $66,020 | $167,230 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $255,220 | $54,460 | $200,760 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $255,220 | $54,460 | $200,760 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | $255,220 | $54,460 | $200,760 |
| 2014 | $4,900 | $255,220 | $54,460 | $200,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map