Estimated Value: $5,942,000 - $8,006,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$3,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Smuggler Grv Rd Unit B, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $7,093,771, approximately $3,023 per square foot. 43 Smuggler Grv Rd Unit B is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
K & W Properties I Llc
Bought by
Pechter Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Halperin Alexandra
Bought by
K & W Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pechter Jeffrey | $5,700,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| K & W Properties | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Halperin Alexandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,758 | $368,980 | $0 | $368,980 |
| 2024 | $13,758 | $480,140 | $0 | $480,140 |
| 2023 | $15,918 | $487,500 | $0 | $487,500 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $225,080 | $0 | $225,080 |