43 Southern Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $293,016 - $316,000
About This Home
As of February 2019Wonderful family home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings in the spacious great room, and a 2 car garage! Open floor plan. New paint throughtout. Living space flows into the outdoors with a nice covered front porch and a great deck over looking the wooded back yard. Master is on main level. The 4th bedroom can be used as bonus room. This home provides great storage. Great location, just minutes from Ringgold and I75.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,390
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 82x140
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,600 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- Open Floorplan
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Southern Hgts Ests Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0025J002
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Eric L | $168,000 | -- | |
| Brant Lindsay E | -- | -- | |
| Brant Lindsay E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Eric L | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brant Lindsay E | $141,326 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $168,000 | -6.7% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $101,952 | $14,000 | $87,952 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $98,388 | $14,000 | $84,388 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $77,756 | $14,000 | $63,756 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $65,084 | $14,000 | $51,084 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $65,084 | $14,000 | $51,084 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $57,847 | $12,800 | $45,047 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $57,847 | $12,800 | $45,047 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $57,382 | $12,800 | $44,582 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $56,273 | $12,800 | $43,473 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $53,430 | $12,800 | $40,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,430 | $12,800 | $40,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,430 | $12,800 | $40,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,429 | $12,800 | $40,629 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2727436
APN: 0025J-002
- 112 Shope Ridge Rd
- 299 Southern Dr
- 428 Dodd Rd
- 391 Oak Tree Rd
- 185 Cornerstone Dr
- 204 Dodd Rd
- 831 Dedmon Rd
- 208 Patty Rd
- 879 Dedmon Rd
- 56 Ginger Dr
- 478 Dedmon Rd
- 282 Misty Ridge Ln
- 489 Misty Ridge Ln
- 158 Smokewood Ln
- 17 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 296 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 63 Sunset Dr
- 230 Rolling Meadows Dr
- 61 Valley Breeze Dr
- 3262 Poplar Springs Rd
- 59 Southern Dr
- 15 Southern Dr
- 44 Southern Dr
- 60 Southern Dr
- 16 Southern Dr
- 91 Southern Dr
- 76 Southern Dr
- 687 Dodd Rd
- 92 Southern Dr
- 0 Shope Ridge Rd
- 107 Southern Dr
- 20 Gregory Dr
- 351 Shope Ridge Rd
- 17 Gregory Dr
- 51 Wood Meadow Trail
- 35 Wood Meadow Trail
- 108 Southern Dr
- 123 Southern Dr
- 71 Wood Meadow Trail
- 13 Wood Meadow Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.