43 Spring St Hope Valley, RI 02832
Hope Valley-Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Spring St, Hope Valley, RI 02832 and is currently estimated at $460,309, approximately $230 per square foot. 43 Spring St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1973
Bought by
Grant Malcolm J and Grant Marilyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Malcolm J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $373,500 | $93,800 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $5,625 | $373,500 | $93,800 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $373,500 | $93,800 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $279,000 | $59,400 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $279,000 | $59,400 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $279,000 | $59,400 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $223,900 | $62,200 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $223,900 | $62,200 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $223,900 | $62,200 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $208,000 | $57,800 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $208,000 | $57,800 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $208,000 | $57,800 | $150,200 |
| 2013 | $4,808 | $243,200 | $62,300 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map