NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $472,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2014

Last sale price $184,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,793 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Falls Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2014

Absolutely meticulous ranch, with beautiful hardwood throughout. This gorgeous home sits well off the road & has an eat-in kitchen, farmer's porch and an easily finishable, daylight, walkout basement! Very easy commute to Windham/Portland/USM/Sebago Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathleen Manchester

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 07/01/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,098

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 2.3 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 43Standish Neck RoadGorham9717

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,098

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.3
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-653-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Route 115, take a left onto Route 35, turn left onto Standish Neck Rd. Property is on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 160.84
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.3
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1144.0
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Roof:Pitched: Yes
  • Parking:Paved3: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Site:RollingSloping: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Gas Range: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Utility Info Electric On Site: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Absolutely meticulous ranch, with beautiful hardwood throughout. This gorgeous home sits well off the road & has an eat-in kitchen, farmer's porch and an easily finishable, daylight, walkout basement! Very easy commute to Windham/Portland/USM/Sebago Lake.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, On Site, Off Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level
  • Cooling: Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Hot Water, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: On Site, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100188.0
  • Parcel #: 43Standish Neck RoadGorham9717
  • Zoning: Sub Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3098.0
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2014
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-5.59%
Current Estimated Value
$448,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$264,951
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%
Original Mortgage
$187,755
Outstanding Balance
$142,864
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,087

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heller Brittany $187,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $184,000 -5.6% $161 / Sq Ft
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Sale $194,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,791 $323,700 $97,100 $226,600
2024 $4,758 $323,700 $97,100 $226,600
2023 $4,451 $323,700 $97,100 $226,600
2022 $4,160 $323,700 $97,100 $226,600
2021 $3,857 $198,800 $75,400 $123,400
2020 $3,777 $198,800 $75,400 $123,400
2019 $3,767 $198,800 $75,400 $123,400
2018 $3,618 $198,800 $75,400 $123,400
2017 $3,399 $198,800 $75,400 $123,400
2016 $3,381 $198,900 $75,500 $123,400
2015 $3,242 $198,900 $75,500 $123,400
2014 $3,273 $188,100 $79,800 $108,300
2013 $3,254 $188,100 $79,800 $108,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1143473

Maine Listings

APN: GRHM-000097-000017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.