Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Sharifipour
Darby Real Estate of New York Inc
(518) 444-3004
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
New to the Market - Fix & Save Opportunity!
Bring your vision to this 3BR, 1.5BA home offering 1,184 SF of living space and a rare deep lot measuring 62 x 374, plenty of room to expand, garden, or create your own outdoor retreat. The home needs work, making it an excellent opportunity for investors, rehabbers, or buyers looking to build instant equity. Features include off-street parking, a full basement for storage or future finishing, and solid potential throughout. Priced to reflect condition, fix it up, save money, and make it your own! Don't miss this value add opportunity new to the market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darby Real Estate of New York Inc License #10311201505 Listed on: 01/02/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
non-member non member
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Deed | $129,000 | Andrew Baldwin | |
| Deed | $129,000 | Andrew Baldwin | |
| Land Contract | $80,000 | -- | |
| Land Contract | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $160,000 | -8.5% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $174,950 | -5.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $184,950 | -5.1% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $194,950 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Sharifipour
Darby Real Estate of New York Inc
(518) 444-3004
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
n
Buyer's Agent in 2026
non-member non member
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202531228
APN: 102801-113-013-0001-066-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.