Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Riggle
Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group
(580) 465-4838
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $428,000
Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home in Springer on 3 acres MOL. Step inside to a Trayed Ceiling and Gas Fireplace in the Living Room. LR opens to the Kitchen and Eating Area. Formal Dining or Office in the front. The Kitchen is nicely appointed with Pantry, abundance of Cabinets, Countertop space and Serving/Eating Bar. Split Bedroom floorplan. Primary Bedroom has ensuite Bath with double sinks, modern walk-in shower and walk-in Closet. The remaining two Bedrooms have convenient access to the Hall Bathroom. Large Laundry Room has folding counter. Oversized 2 car Garage provides plenty of space for vehicles and an inside Storm Shelter. Upgrades include; Roof and HWH replaced in 2022, HVAC in 2023 and Electric Panel in 2025 and Septic Tank pumped in 2025. Beautifully landscaped, this property offers a warm and inviting atmosphere that truly feels like home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group License #145634 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkerton John L | $345,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pinkerton John L | $345,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Atchley David Gene | $169,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atchley David Gene | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $28,067 | $2,832 | $25,235 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $27,250 | $2,757 | $24,493 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $26,456 | $2,753 | $23,703 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $25,686 | $2,748 | $22,938 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $24,938 | $2,571 | $22,367 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $24,212 | $2,400 | $21,812 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $23,506 | $2,309 | $21,197 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $22,822 | $2,156 | $20,666 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $22,158 | $2,073 | $20,085 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $21,512 | $2,160 | $19,352 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $20,885 | $2,160 | $18,725 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $20,277 | $2,160 | $18,117 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Riggle
Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group
(580) 465-4838
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hannah Lewis
Ardmore Realty, Inc
(940) 353-8014
306 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2521351
APN: 0000-06-03S-01E-2-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.